Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

05 Qualify: 1:55.61

Top 30 Cut: 2:10.00

All-State: Top 4 at State

All-State Honorable Mention: Places 5-8 at State

 

Team Relay Seed Time

 

1 Arrowhead A 1:45.17 AS, AAA

2 Middleton A 1:49.10 AS, AAA

3 Waukesha South/Mukwanago A 1:49.29 AS, AAA

4 Madison Memorial A 1:49.84 AS, AAC

5 Madison East A 1:50.25 ASHM, AAC

6 Verona Area A 1:50.47 ASHM, AAC

7 Sun Prairie A 1:51.75 ASHM

8 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lu A 1:52.12 ASHM

9 Appleton West/Kimberly A 1:52.37

10 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton A 1:52.57

11 Madison West A 1:52.59

12 Cedarburg A 1:52.63

13 Muskego A 1:52.67

14 Brookfield East A 1:52.76

15 Stevens Point Area Senior High A 1:52.79

16 Badger/Big Foot A 1:53.29

17 Eau Claire Memorial A 1:53.84

18 Ashwaubenon A 1:53.98

19 Wausau East A 1:54.06

20 Brookfield Central A 1:54.11

21 Bay Port A 1:54.23

22 Menomonie A 1:54.58

23 Wausau West A 1:54.67

24 Germantown A 1:54.81

25 Oshkosh West A 1:54.99

26 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine A 1:55.01

27 Kenosha Bradford A 1:55.96

28 Racine Case A 1:56.01

29 Appleton North A 1:56.02

30 Racine Park A 1:56.28


Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

All-State: 1:54.74

Hon Mention: 1:56.99

05 Qualify: 1:59.60

Top 30 Cut: 2:10.00

Name Year School Seed Time

 

1 Courtney Veerman 12 Middleton 1:50.07 AS, AAA

2 Abby Soderholm 12 Madison East 1:53.03 AS, AAC

3 Danielle Beckwith 11 Middleton 1:53.44 AS

4 Molly Southworth 12 Wausau East 1:53.79 AS

5 Natalie Wallen 11 Brookfield Central 1:54.39 AS

6 Kelsey Ogle 12 West Bend West 1:55.02 ASHM

7 Clair Martin 11 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 1:55.30 ASHM

8 Deanna DeGrand 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 1:55.42 ASHM

9 Katelyn Hartung 12 Madison Memorial 1:55.50 ASHM

10 Kelly Hashoian 12 Arrowhead 1:55.52 ASHM

11 Rachel Rebitski 12 Bay Port 1:56.75 ASHM

12 Molly Piepenburg 9 Cedarburg 1:56.92 ASHM

13 Carolyn Braza 12 Homestead 1:57.02

14 Abby Mundt 10 Madison West 1:57.31

15 Ellie Gross 12 Eau Claire Memorial 1:57.60

16 Alicia Johnson 12 Homestead 1:57.63

17 Taylor Andrews 10 Arrowhead 1:57.69

18 Danielle Wenger 12 Hartford Union 1:58.18

19 Hilary Woldt 9 Oshkosh West 1:58.19

20 Ashley Bolin 11 Oshkosh West 1:58.21

21 Jamie Barrett 10 Arrowhead 1:58.24

22 Lindsay Stedman 10 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 1:58.25

23 Carolyn Salutz 10 Stevens Point Area Senior High 1:58.28

24 Ally Keller 11 Middleton 1:58.60

25 Kristin Hayes 12 Cedarburg 1:58.66

26 Jackie Powell 9 Madison Memorial 1:58.69

27 Hannah Bucholtz 11 Sun Prairie 1:58.70

28 Katie Kolster 11 Arrowhead 1:58.81

29 Jessica Kapke 11 Brookfield East 1:58.94

30 Angela Bakula 12 Appleton West/Kimberly 1:58.95

 


Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

All-State: 2:10.00

Hon Mention: 2:11.63

05 Qualify: 2:17.76

Top 30 Cut: 2:25.00

Name Year School Seed Time

 

1 Jamie Barrett 10 Arrowhead 2:03.81 AS, AAA

2 Allison Smith 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 2:03.89 AS, AAA

3 Sarah Wardecke 11 Appleton West/Kimberly 2:07.97 AS

4 Brittany Kimmitt 12 Germantown 2:08.04 AS

5 Anastasia Lopukhin 12 Middleton 2:08.40 AS

6 Erin Wagner 12 Kenosha Tremper 2:08.51 AS

7 Abby Soderholm 12 Madison East 2:08.73 AS

8 Molly Southworth 12 Wausau East 2:09.13 AS

9 Janelle Jehn 10 Wausau West 2:10.75 ASHM

10 Emily Schwabe 9 Waukesha West 2:11.41 ASHM

11 Kirsten Lickel 11 Madison East 2:11.76

12 Jessica Kapke 11 Brookfield East 2:12.34

13 Nicole Dorvinen 11 Bay Port 2:12.38

14 Emily Russart 9 Badger/Big Foot 2:12.59

15 Nicole Drives 12 Madison Memorial 2:12.64

16 Margaret Debrauske 11 Madison Memorial 2:13.03

17 Jessica Anderson 11 Arrowhead 2:13.35

18 Jamie Larsen 12 Muskego 2:13.40

19 Theresa Illgen 12 Brookfield Central 2:13.51

20 Diandra Nero 11 Bay Port 2:13.54

21 Molly Piepenburg 9 Cedarburg 2:13.62

22 Ruby Martin 10 Madison East 2:13.76

23 Lisa Piepenberg 11 Cedarburg 2:14.01

24 Danielle Alinea 12 Stevens Point Area Senior High 2:14.34

25 Abbey Tuchscherer 9 Oshkosh West 2:14.49

26 Kendra Rottier 9 Green Bay Southwest/West 2:14.51

27 Elisabeth Misener 12 Verona Area 2:14.54

28 Lauren Mauel 10 Green Bay Southwest/West 2:14.59

29 Katie Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 2:14.91

30 Jillian Olson 11 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 2:15.20

 


Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

All-State: 24.54

Hon Mention: 24.89

05 Qualify: 25.34

Top 30 Cut: 27.00

Name Year School Seed Time

 

1 Nicole Landisch 12 Arrowhead 23.34 AS, AAA

2 Ruby Martin 10 Madison East 23.83 AS, AAA

3 Stephanie Armstrong 9 Waukesha West 23.91 AS, AAC

4 Ashley Bolin 11 Oshkosh West 24.04 AS, AAC

5 Kayla Smith 10 Madison Memorial 24.02 AS, AAC

6 Arianna Gorenc 10 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 24.39 AS

7 Kirsten Rhude 11 Middleton 24.56 ASHM

8 Elise Borja 9 Hartford Union 24.56 ASHM

9 Sarah Wardecke 11 Appleton West/Kimberly 24.61 ASHM

10 April Greene 12 Sun Prairie 24.63 ASHM

11 Katie Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 24.69 ASHM

12 Megan Robarge 11 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Centra 24.73 ASHM

13 Lisa Dlugopolski 12 Homestead 24.74 ASHM

14 Jill Krattiger 11 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 24.75 ASHM

15 Mackenzie King 10 Madison Memorial 24.77 ASHM

16 Jackie Bereiter 11 Racine Case 24.81 ASHM

17 Danielle Ellingson 11 Madison Memorial 24.82 ASHM

18 Allison Smith 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 24.86 ASHM

19 Becky Yokosh Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 24.86 ASHM

20 Liz Barbee 12 Arrowhead 25.11

21 Natalie Wallen 11 Brookfield Central 25.11

22 Stephanie Fisher 12 Arrowhead 25.16

23 Kayla Beckwith 10 Middleton 25.16

24 Jess Bley 11 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton 25.17

25 Erica Halley Appleton East 25.17

26 Kendra Rottier 9 Green Bay Southwest/West 25.18

27 Lindsey Schaefer 11 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 25.20

28 Elina Hu 9 Oshkosh West 25.21

29 Megan Linder 12 Muskego 25.28

30 Jordan Van Egeren 11 Bay Port 25.29

 


Event 5 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

All-State: 58.57

Hon Mention: 59.76

05 Qualify: 1:02.33

Top 30 Cut: 1:08.00

Name Year School Seed Time

 

1 Nicole Landisch 12 Arrowhead 55.80 AS, AAA

2 Jessica Kapke 11 Brookfield East 56.22 AS, AAA

3 Katie Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 56.28 AS, AAA

4 Brooke Sawyer 12 Muskego 57.29 AS, AAC

5 Courtney Veerman 12 Middleton 58.44 AS

6 Molly Southworth 12 Wausau East 58.83 ASHM

7 Becca Soderholm 9 Madison East 59.13 ASHM

8 Kendra Rottier 9 Green Bay Southwest/West 59.32 ASHM

9 Lauren Mauel 10 Green Bay Southwest/West 59.42 ASHM

10 Elisabeth Misener 12 Verona Area 59.48 ASHM

11 Kirsten Lickel 11 Madison East 59.52 ASHM

12 Katie Schroeder 9 Brookfield Central 59.60 ASHM

13 Margaret Debrauske 11 Madison Memorial 59.64 ASHM

14 Lindsey Mikrut Badger/Big Foot 59.88

15 Nicole Drives 12 Madison Memorial 59.91

16 Samantha Streater 12 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 1:00.00

17 Katelyn Hartung 12 Madison Memorial 1:00.14

18 Jackie Bereiter 11 Racine Case 1:00.26

19 Karla Riemer 11 Oconomowoc 1:00.38

20 Abby Soderholm 12 Madison East 1:00.52

21 Katelyn Brittain 12 Bay Port 1:00.55

22 Jenny Bennett 12 Ashwaubenon 1:00.60

23 Lauren Heilman 10 Sun Prairie 1:00.60

24 Nicole Dorvinen 11 Bay Port 1:00.71

25 Lisa Piepenberg 11 Cedarburg 1:00.79

26 Ruby Martin 10 Madison East 1:00.85

27 Abbey Tuchscherer 9 Oshkosh West 1:00.90

28 Danielle Beckwith 11 Middleton 1:00.91

29 Janelle Jehn 10 Wausau West 1:00.95

30 Kelly Baron 10 Oregon 1:01.19

 


Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

All-State: 53.25

Hon Mention: 54.33

05 Qualify: 55.13

Top 30 Cut: 1:00.00

Name Year School Seed Time

 

1 Ruby Martin 10 Madison East 51.34 AS, AAA

2 Stephanie Armstrong 9 Waukesha West 51.89 AS, AAC

3 Erin Wagner 12 Kenosha Tremper 52.08 AS, AAC

4 Ashley Bolin 11 Oshkosh West 52.66 AS

5 Natalie Wallen 11 Brookfield Central 52.67 AS

6 Molly Southworth 12 Wausau East 52.80 AS

7 Allison Smith 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 52.91 AS

8 Kayla Smith 10 Madison Memorial 52.92 AS

9 Stephanie Fisher 12 Arrowhead 52.95 AS

10 Nicole Landisch 12 Arrowhead 53.26 ASHM

11 Janelle Jehn 10 Wausau West 53.53 ASHM

12 Brianna Chu 10 Racine Case 53.66 ASHM

13 Danielle Ellingson 11 Madison Memorial 53.73 ASHM

14 Carolyn Braza 12 Homestead 53.94 ASHM

15 Elise Borja 9 Hartford Union 54.03 ASHM

16 Rachel Rebitski 12 Bay Port 54.07 ASHM

17 Lisa Dlugopolski 12 Homestead 54.12 ASHM

18 Amie Osten 11 Verona Area 54.17 ASHM

19 Alicia Johnson 12 Homestead 54.22 ASHM

20 Megan Robarge 11 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Centra 54.27 ASHM

21 Katie Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 54.28 ASHM

22 Jill Krattiger 11 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 54.32 ASHM

23 Ashley Majewski 10 Menomonie 54.43

24 Mackenzie King 10 Madison Memorial 54.56

25 Katelyn Hartung 12 Madison Memorial 54.60

26 Kayla Beckwith 10 Middleton 54.89

27 Kendra Rottier 9 Green Bay Southwest/West 54.91

28 April Greene 12 Sun Prairie 54.93

29 Shannon Miller 9 Germantown 54.93

30 Carolyn Salutz 10 Stevens Point Area Senior High 55.00

 


Event 7 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

All-State: 5:09.30

Hon Mention: 5:14.12

05 Qualify: 5:26.15

Top 30 Cut: 6:00.00

Name Year School Seed Time

 

1 Courtney Veerman 12 Middleton 4:54.03 AS, AAA

2 Kelly Hashoian 12 Arrowhead 5:03.32 AS

3 Danielle Beckwith 11 Middleton 5:03.84 AS

4 Jackie Powell 9 Madison Memorial 5:05.39 AS

5 Taylor Andrews 10 Arrowhead 5:05.65 AS

6 Deanna DeGrand 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 5:06.48 AS

7 Kelsey Ogle 12 West Bend West 5:06.55 AS

8 Danielle Wenger 12 Hartford Union 5:08.28 AS

9 Hilary Woldt 9 Oshkosh West 5:09.96 ASHM

10 Molly Piepenburg 9 Cedarburg 5:09.96 ASHM

11 Hailey Schneider 9 Janesville Craig 5:11.11 ASHM

12 Sarah Woldt 11 Oshkosh West 5:13.69 ASHM

13 Becca Soderholm 9 Madison East 5:13.99 ASHM

14 Lindsay Stedman 10 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 5:14.58

15 Hannah Bucholtz 11 Sun Prairie 5:15.55

16 Maggie Pease 11 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 5:15.85

17 Talia Horner 9 Middleton 5:16.04

18 Ashley Ryan 10 Middleton 5:16.19

19 Suzy Paasch 12 Brookfield Central 5:16.29

20 Emily Schwabe 9 Waukesha West 5:16.47

21 Brittany Walsh 9 Muskego 5:16.54

22 Molly Pipkorn 11 Arrowhead 5:16.58

23 Ashley Bolin 11 Oshkosh West 5:16.75

24 Kia Kraft 11 Menomonie 5:18.05

25 Sarah Wardecke 11 Appleton West/Kimberly 5:18.11

26 Marina Shturmakov 12 Verona Area 5:19.58

27 Angela Bakula 12 Appleton West/Kimberly 5:20.14

28 Alissa Endres 9 Madison Memorial 5:20.31

29 Mary Evans 11 Madison Memorial 5:20.70

30 Carissa Paasch 10 Brookfield Central 5:20.93

 


Event 8 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

05 Qualify: 1:43.75

Top 30 Cut: 2:00.00

All-State: Top 4 at State

All-State Honorable Mention: Places 5-8 at State

 

Team Relay Seed Time

 

1 Madison Memorial A 1:37.56 AS, AAA

2 Arrowhead A 1:37.77 AS, AAA

3 Waukesha South/Mukwanago A 1:39.03 ASHM, AAC

4 Middleton A 1:39.22 AS, AAC

5 Sun Prairie A 1:39.35 AS, AAC

6 Homestead A 1:39.45 ASHM, AAC

7 Bay Port A 1:40.01 ASHM

8 Oshkosh West A 1:40.19 ASHM

9 Madison West A 1:40.73

10 Hartford Union A 1:40.82

11 Madison East A 1:40.89

12 Verona Area A 1:40.94

13 Muskego A 1:40.95

14 Wausau East A 1:41.05

15 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine A 1:41.54

16 Racine Case A 1:41.77

17 Appleton West/Kimberly A 1:41.85

18 Kenosha Tremper A 1:42.18

19 Oregon A 1:42.27

20 Brookfield East A 1:42.31

21 Waukesha West A 1:42.76

22 Brookfield Central A 1:42.81

23 Wausau West A 1:42.82

24 Eau Claire Memorial A 1:42.93

25 Neenah A 1:43.01

26 La Crosse Central A 1:43.35

27 Sheboygan South A 1:43.61

28 Cedarburg A 1:43.74

29 Eau Claire North A 1:44.06

30 Ashwaubenon A 1:44.34


Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

All-State: 59.13

Hon Mention: 1:00.84

05 Qualify: 1:03.35

Top 30 Cut: 1:10.00

Name Year School Seed Time

 

1 Allison Smith 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 55.89 AS, AAA

2 Katie Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 56.01 AS, AAA

3 Jamie Barrett 10 Arrowhead 57.99 AS, AAC

4 Clair Martin 11 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 58.18 AS, AAC

5 Amie Osten 11 Verona Area 58.54 AS, AAC

6 Stephanie Fisher 12 Arrowhead 58.61 AS, AAC

7 Jackie Powell 9 Madison Memorial 58.82 AS

8 Jessica Kapke 11 Brookfield East 58.84 AS

9 Erin Wagner 12 Kenosha Tremper 59.93 ASHM

10 Brooke Sawyer 12 Muskego 59.99 ASHM

11 Jillian Olson 11 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 1:00.10 ASHM

12 Kayla Muir 12 Watertown 1:00.27 ASHM

13 Talia Horner 9 Middleton 1:00.56 ASHM

14 Brianna Chu 10 Racine Case 1:00.60 ASHM

15 Lindsey Schaefer 11 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 1:00.82 ASHM

16 Amanda Ellmaker 12 Cedarburg 1:01.06

17 Jess Bley 11 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton 1:01.06

18 Whitney Walden 12 Madison West 1:01.06

19 Kendra Rottier 9 Green Bay Southwest/West 1:01.16

20 Anna Drewry Wausau East 1:01.21

21 Michaela Griffin 10 Brookfield East 1:01.21

22 Maggie Pease 11 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 1:01.33

23 Becky Yokosh Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 1:01.34

24 Hannah Egger 11 Marshfield 1:01.41

25 Bronwyn Knaebe 11 Madison West 1:01.64

26 Kelsey Ogle 12 West Bend West 1:02.03

27 Michelle Goettge 11 Kenosha Bradford 1:02.14

28 Gracia Brigman 10 Ashwaubenon 1:02.15

29 Nicole Drives 12 Madison Memorial 1:02.17

30 Diandra Nero 11 Bay Port 1:02.26

 


Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

All-State: 1:06.66

Hon Mention: 1:07.91

05 Qualify: 1:10.10

Top 30 Cut: 1:20.00

Name Year School Seed Time

 

1 Anastasia Lopukhin 12 Middleton 1:04.91 AS, AAA

2 Brittany Kimmitt 12 Germantown 1:04.95 AS, AAA

3 Sarah Wardecke 11 Appleton West/Kimberly 1:05.15 AS, AAA

3 Carolyn Salutz 10 Stevens Point Area Senior High 1:05.15 AS, AAA

5 Emily Russart 9 Badger/Big Foot 1:05.25 AS, AAA

6 Allison Nahin 12 Arrowhead 1:05.37 AS, AAA

7 Amy Lewis 10 Wisconsin Rapids 1:05.86 ASHM, AAC

8 Hailey Schneider 9 Janesville Craig 1:07.03 ASHM

9 Arianna Gorenc 10 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 1:07.45

10 Janelle Jehn 10 Wausau West 1:07.55

11 Jamie Larsen 12 Muskego 1:07.64

12 Caryn Knight 9 Menomonie 1:07.80

13 Taylor Merryfield 11 Cedarburg 1:07.91

14 Katelyn Baltes 9 Verona Area 1:07.91

15 Danielle Alinea 12 Stevens Point Area Senior High 1:08.41

16 Laura Gaffney 12 Pulaski 1:08.60

17 Kendra Loch 10 Madison Memorial 1:08.80

18 Lydia Schaser 9 Waukesha South/Mukwanago 1:08.99

19 Brianna Huth 9 Appleton North 1:09.55

20 Megan Kraft 9 Menomonie 1:09.56

21 Katelyn Brittain 12 Bay Port 1:10.02

22 Tina DeLakis Eau Claire Memorial 1:10.03

23 Emily Schwabe 9 Waukesha West 1:10.06

24 Maddy O'Keefe 10 Madison West 1:10.09

25 Deanna DeGrand 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 1:10.22

26 Alison Geier 10 Madison West 1:10.24

27 Erin Wagner 12 Kenosha Tremper 1:10.27

28 Ellie Werner 12 Wauwatosa East 1:10.59

29 Juliettte Walker 10 Madison Memorial 1:10.73

30 Margot Luedke 12 Sheboygan South 1:10.89

 


Event 11 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

05 Qualify: 3:47.25

Top 30 Cut: 4:30.00

All-State: Top 4 at State

All-State Honorable Mention: Places 5-8 at State

 

Team Relay Seed Time

 

1 Arrowhead A 3:30.43 AS, AAA

2 Madison Memorial A 3:30.69 AS, AAA

3 Middleton A 3:33.03 AS, AAA

4 Madison East A 3:34.68 AS, AAC

5 Oshkosh West A 3:37.04 ASHM, AAC

6 Waukesha South/Mukwanago A 3:37.56

7 Sun Prairie A 3:37.80 ASHM

8 Bay Port A 3:38.42 ASHM

9 Cedarburg A 3:38.62 ASHM

10 Homestead A 3:38.63

11 Wausau East A 3:39.99

12 Brookfield East A 3:41.95

13 Stevens Point Area Senior High A 3:42.15

14 Brookfield Central A 3:42.26

15 Kenosha Tremper A 3:42.33

16 Racine Case A 3:42.38

17 Muskego A 3:42.56

18 Madison West A 3:42.63

19 Hartford Union A 3:43.25

20 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton A 3:43.43

21 Ashwaubenon A 3:43.70

22 Verona Area A 3:43.88

23 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lu A 3:44.32

24 Eau Claire Memorial A 3:44.60

25 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine A 3:44.81

26 Germantown A 3:46.04

27 Sheboygan South A 3:46.28

28 Appleton North A 3:46.28

29 Menomonie A 3:46.86

30 Rhinelander A 3:47.53


Girls Division 1 11 Dives Top 30

2005 State Qualifying: 333.25

All-State Automatic: Top 4 at State

All-State Honorable Mention: Places 5-8 at State

 

  1. Kylie Rosenstock...................... 9... Madison West............................................................. 489.15 AS
  2. Rachel Becker.......................... 10... Madison LaFollette..................................................... 476.75 AS
  3. Ashlee Siodlarz....................... 12... Homestead.................................................................... 422.45 ASHM
  4. Kelsey George......................... 12... Middleton..................................................................... 410.00 ASHM
  5. Hannah Kappus...................... 12... Eau Claire Memorial..................................................... 404.85 ASHM
  6. Carolyn Kingston................... 12... Middleton..................................................................... 402.45
  7. Kelly Bruce.............................. 11... Middleton..................................................................... 399.35 ASHM
  8. Michelle Kornder.................... 12... Kenosha Tremper........................................................ 396.90 AS
  9. Rachel LaValley....................... 12... Eau Claire Memorial..................................................... 390.65
  10. Katie Werner........................... 10... Tosa East...................................................................... 389.75
  11. Amy Feivor.............................. 10... Appleton North............................................................ 388.75 AS
  12. Aubrey Griffiths...................... 10... Racine Case.................................................................. 382.20
  13. Laurel Barras............................ 12... Homestead.................................................................... 377.85
  14. Emily Lawrence....................... 11... West Bend West......................................................... 376.65
  15. Andrea Woodside.................. 12... Middleton..................................................................... 370.25
  16. Jenna Lampe............................ 10... Oak Creek...................................................................... 366.45
  17. Dani Waller................................ 9... Eau Claire North........................................................... 364.35
  18. Elizabeth Crane........................ 12... Brookfield East............................................................. 363.25
  19. Anna Nyland........................... 11... Eau Claire Memorial..................................................... 362.85
  20. Markell Anderson................... 12... Hudson.......................................................................... 361.90
  21. Sara Axness............................... 9... Eau Claire Memorial..................................................... 358.35
  22. Heather Vogel.......................... 12... Menomonie Falls/Hamilton........................................ 356.75
  23. Lisa Haselow........................... 12... Homestead.................................................................... 354.50
  24. Tara Seidel................................. 9... Appleton East.............................................................. 354.35
  25. Katelyn Britt............................ 12... Arrowhead.................................................................... 353.05
  26. Megan Mauer.......................... 10... Oak Creek...................................................................... 352.90
  27. Ashley Horrigan..................... 12... Franklin.......................................................................... 351.70
  28. Kristen Smick........................... 11... Kenosha Tremper........................................................ 343.50
  29. Mary Woodson........................ 9... Arrowhead.................................................................... 339.15
  30. Melissa Overmier.................... 12... Menomonie Falls/Hamilton........................................ 339.15

National Interscholastic Swimming Coaches Association

2006-2007  All-America Swimming Time Standards

Top 130 Athletes are recognized as All-America

 

High School Girls All-America

Event in Yards Consideration Automatic

200 Medley Relay 1:51.18 1:49.63

200 Freestyle 1:53.36 1:51.88

200 Individual Medley 2:07.96 2:06.22

50 Freestyle :24.19 :23.92

100 Butterfly :57.71 :56.94

100 Freestyle :52.46 :51.86

500 Freestyle 5:03.16 4:58.96

200 Freestyle Relay 1:39.96 1:38.66

100 Backstroke 58.73 :57.76

100 Breaststroke 1:06.52 1:05.53

400 Freestyle Relay 3:37.34 3:34.49

For more information on NISCA All-American Recognition, please visit the official NISCA website at:

WWW.NISCA.NET