Division 2 Girls "Top 30" - Final Report                    
                     Sponsored by : ALL-AMERICAN AQUATICS                      
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2001 Cut-Off:  1:59.88                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Sauk Prairie  'A'                                          1:50.38 
  2  Madison Edgewood  'A'                                      1:51.07 
  3  Shorewood  'A'                                             1:51.79 
  4  Whitnall  'A'                                              1:54.44 
  5  Baraboo  'A'                                               1:54.98 
  6  Monroe  'A'                                                1:55.30 
  7  Sturgeon Bay/Gibraltar/Sevasto  'A'                        1:55.37 
  8  Lakeland  'A'                                              1:56.04 
  9  Marinette  'A'                                             1:56.20 
 10  Fort Atkinson  'A'                                         1:56.32 
 11  Oregon  'A'                                                1:56.36 
 12  Plymouth  'A'                                              1:57.05 
 13  Berlin/Green Lake  'A'                                     1:57.28 
 14  Kiel  'A'                                                  1:57.84 
 15  DeForest  'A'                                              1:57.98 
 16  River Valley  'A'                                          1:58.10 
 17  Delavan-Darien  'A'                                        1:58.88 
 18  Milton  'A'                                                1:58.94 
 19  Waunakee  'A'                                              1:58.97 
 20  Tomahawk  'A'                                              2:00.30 
 21  Ashwaubenon  'A'                                           2:00.54 
 22  LaCrosse Logan  'A'                                        2:01.61 
 23  Grafton  'A'                                               2:02.23 
 24  Monona Grove  'A'                                          2:02.35 
 25  Whitefish Bay  'A'                                         2:02.45 
 26  River Falls  'A'                                           2:02.73 
 27  Portage  'A'                                               2:02.90 
 28  Chilton/Valders  'A'                                       2:03.23 
 29  Medford Area  'A'                                          2:03.54 
 30  New London  'A'                                            2:04.01 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All-State:  1:55.08                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  1:55.81                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  2:06.41                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schramka, Terri               11 MADED                     1:54.06 
  2  Breunig, Lauren               12 SAUKP                     1:55.39 
  3  Finn, Molly                   10 WCATM                     1:56.35 
  4  Heaton, Erin                  10 OREGO                     1:57.24 
  5  Cox, Molly                    12 BERGL                     1:57.68 
  6  Harmsen, Susan                12 BERGL                     1:58.34 
  7  Hansen, Kristina              10 WCATM                     1:58.80 
  8  Doute, Dana                   11 KIEL                      1:59.12 
  9  Haeger, Emmy                  12 WHITN                     1:59.88 
 10  Peterson-Huber, Cassie        10 SHORE                     2:00.28 
 11  Bennett, Amy                  12 ASHW                      2:00.42 
 12  Alexander, Ana                11 MADED                     2:00.52 
 13  Shutes, Brittany              11 OREGO                     2:00.55 
 14  Sawatzki, Heather             12 KIEL                      2:00.99 
 15  Clark, Allison                12 SHORE                     2:01.92 
 16  Parent, Rachel                11 STBGS                     2:02.16 
 17  Garvey, Kate                  10 WCATM                     2:02.36 
 18  Nennig, Bailey                 9 GRAFT                     2:02.37 
 19  Muldowney, Colleen            12 MADED                     2:02.49 
 20  Szerlong, Hannah              10 MILTO                     2:02.57 
 21  Diehl, Emily                  11 SAUKP                     2:02.88 
 22  Guy, Alex                     12 WHITB                     2:02.99 
 23  Alf, Casey                    11 FTATK                     2:03.18 
 24  Tobakos, Brittany             11 DEFOR                     2:03.47 
 25  Warmington, Jessica           10 BROOK                     2:03.90 
 26  Yelton, Laurel                11 LAKEL                     2:04.03 
 27  Enge, Megan                   10 SAUKP                     2:04.07 
 28  Mulliken, Hollace             12 STBGS                     2:04.25 
 29  Peyer, Brianna                 9 DELDA                     2:04.36 
 30  Mering, Kim                   10 BARAB                     2:04.72 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   All-State:  2:07.97                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  2:10.49                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  2:21.57                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Breunig, Lauren               12 SAUKP                     2:03.89 
  2  Finn, Molly                   10 WCATM                     2:06.65 
  3  Muldowney, Colleen            12 MADED                     2:09.30 
  4  Clark, Allison                12 SHORE                     2:11.83 
  5  Peterson-Huber, Cassie        10 SHORE                     2:11.93 
  6  Doute, Dana                   11 KIEL                      2:13.05 
  7  Sawatzki, Heather             12 KIEL                      2:13.28 
  8  Ballweg, Breanna              12 SAUKP                     2:14.96 
  9  Clewien, Allie                 9 BERGL                     2:15.87 
 10  Musbach, Mehgan               11 LAKEL                     2:16.15 
 11  Vogts, Heather                12 DEFOR                     2:16.48 
 12  Cox, Molly                    12 BERGL                     2:16.72 
 13  Snyder, Jamie                 10 WHITE                     2:17.30 
 14  Hall, Sarah                   10 ASHW                      2:17.60 
 15  Hansen, Kristina              10 WCATM                     2:18.29 
 16  Knuesel, Erica                11 OREGO                     2:18.99 
 17  Willey, Kara                  12 NEBEW                     2:19.01 
 18  Szerlong, Hannah              10 MILTO                     2:19.39 
 19  Tierney, Anne                 12 LAXAQ                     2:19.90 
 20  Gielissen, Katie              11 PLYMO                     2:19.97 
 21  Ballweg, Tierney               9 SAUKP                     2:20.31 
 22  George, Shannon               11 FTATK                     2:20.62 
 23  Klotz, Melissa                10 FTATK                     2:21.15 
 24  Bennett, Kristen              10 ASHW                      2:21.88 
 25  Warnke, Ashley                 9 NEWLO                     2:21.93 
 26  Braun, Megan                  12 ASHW                      2:22.00 
 27  Diehl, Emily                  11 SAUKP                     2:22.72 
 28  Ross, Marika                  11 SHORE                     2:22.83 
 29  Ritschard, Amber              12 MONRO                     2:22.99 
 30  Brotton, Julia                 9 SHORE                     2:23.36 
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All-State:  24.18                                                           
  AS Hon Men:  24.75                                                           
2001 Cut-Off:  26.17                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Haeger, Emmy                  12 WHITN                       24.11 
  2  Radke, Ellie                   9 MONRO                       24.30 
  3  Breunig, Lauren               12 SAUKP                       24.79 
  4  Schramka, Terri               11 MADED                       24.86 
  5  Brohmer, Brittany              9 LAXLO                       24.93 
  6  Alf, Casey                    11 FTATK                       24.95 
  7  Kohlbeck, Lindsey             12 SAUKP                       24.96 
  8  Ross, Marika                  11 SHORE                       25.07 
  9  Musbach, Mehgan               11 LAKEL                       25.24 
 10  Helmrick, Katie               10 BERGL                       25.28 
 11  Doute, Dana                   11 KIEL                        25.28 
 12  Riebe, Kate                   11 WHITN                       25.32 
 13  Blythin, Emily                 9 SHAWC                       25.35 
 14  Kohl, Emily                   10 SHORE                       25.37 
 15  Loy, Monica                   10 NEWLO                       25.37 
 16  Peyer, Brianna                 9 DELDA                       25.39 
 17  Walsh, Teddy                  10 NEBEW                       25.40 
 18  Crook, Jerica                 12 RIVVA                       25.74 
 19  Meier, Katie                  10 WAUNA                       25.74 
 20  Evert, Annie                   9 SAUKP                       25.80 
 21  Goetsch, Heidi                11 PLYMO                       25.85 
 22  Longsdorf, Jenny              12 LAKEL                       25.92 
 23  Parent, Rachel                11 STBGS                       25.95 
 24  Shutes, Brittany              11 OREGO                       25.96 
 25  Conradt, Andrea               12 PWASH                       26.04 
 26  Zuelsdorf, Emily              11 TOMAH                       26.07 
 27  Szerlong, Hannah              10 MILTO                       26.11 
 28  Kaminski, Sara                 9 BARAB                       26.11 
 29  Dumphy, Alli                  12 MADED                       26.17 
 30  Garvey, Kate                  10 WCATM                       26.31 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   All-State:    58.47                                                         
  AS Hon Men:    59.40                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  1:05.45                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Finn, Molly                   10 WCATM                       58.10 
  2  Muldowney, Colleen            12 MADED                       58.76 
  3  Ross, Marika                  11 SHORE                       58.82 
  4  Sawatzki, Heather             12 KIEL                        59.29 
  5  Breunig, Lauren               12 SAUKP                       59.63 
  6  Rhoades, Jesse                12 MARIN                       59.75 
  7  Ballweg, Breanna              12 SAUKP                     1:00.15 
  8  Schramka, Terri               11 MADED                     1:00.59 
  9  Parent, Rachel                11 STBGS                     1:00.60 
 10  Helmrick, Katie               10 BERGL                     1:00.95 
 11  Cox, Molly                    12 BERGL                     1:01.03 
 12  Pflueler, Maria               12 RIVFA                     1:01.79 
 13  Raymond, Cheryl               11 BARAB                     1:02.13 
 14  Clewien, Allie                 9 BERGL                     1:02.14 
 15  Tierney, Anne                 12 LAXAQ                     1:02.54 
 16  Harmsen, Susan                12 BERGL                     1:02.55 
 17  Ballweg, Tierney               9 SAUKP                     1:02.61 
 18  Horne, Alison                 12 SAUKP                     1:03.51 
 19  Goetsch, Heidi                11 PLYMO                     1:03.56 
 20  Crook, Jerica                 12 RIVVA                     1:03.70 
 21  Knuesel, Erica                11 OREGO                     1:03.92 
 22  Bennett, Kristen              10 ASHW                      1:03.94 
 23  Alf, Casey                    11 FTATK                     1:04.16 
 24  Geier, Cori                   12 MADED                     1:04.23 
 25  Erbe, Jennifer                12 PLYMO                     1:04.24 
 26  Kylio, Kathleen               12 MONGR                     1:04.30 
 27  Kohl, Emily                   10 SHORE                     1:04.66 
 28  Stravinski, Mary               9 DEFOR                     1:04.78 
 29  Schroeder, Cori               11 DELDA                     1:04.84 
 30  Reel, Melissa                 12 FTATK                     1:05.09 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All-State:  52.45                                                           
  AS Hon Men:  53.34                                                           
2001 Cut-Off:  57.28                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Breunig, Lauren               12 SAUKP                       51.61 
  2  Radke, Ellie                   9 MONRO                       52.37 
  3  Haeger, Emmy                  12 WHITN                       53.04 
  4  Schramka, Terri               11 MADED                       53.40 
  5  Doute, Dana                   11 KIEL                        54.11 
  6  Heaton, Erin                  10 OREGO                       54.22 
  7  Alf, Casey                    11 FTATK                       54.30 
  8  Ross, Marika                  11 SHORE                       54.32 
  9  Garvey, Kate                  10 WCATM                       54.60 
 10  Mulliken, Hollace             12 STBGS                       55.31 
 11  Harmsen, Susan                12 BERGL                       55.41 
 12  Brohmer, Brittany              9 LAXLO                       55.41 
 13  Kohlbeck, Lindsey             12 SAUKP                       55.50 
 14  Blythin, Emily                 9 SHAWC                       55.73 
 15  Goetsch, Heidi                11 PLYMO                       55.86 
 16  Hansen, Kristina              10 WCATM                       55.96 
 17  Enge, Megan                   10 SAUKP                       56.02 
 18  Helmrick, Katie               10 BERGL                       56.08 
 19  Loy, Monica                   10 NEWLO                       56.25 
 20  Yelton, Laurel                11 LAKEL                       56.28 
 21  Peterson-Huber, Cassie        10 SHORE                       56.35 
 22  Zuelsdorf, Emily              11 TOMAH                       56.45 
 23  Kohl, Emily                   10 SHORE                       56.62 
 24  Schlageter, Laura              9 MADED                       56.80 
 25  Peyer, Brianna                 9 DELDA                       56.83 
 26  Bennett, Amy                  12 ASHW                        56.92 
 27  Szerlong, Hannah              10 MILTO                       56.96 
 28  Longsdorf, Jenny              12 LAKEL                       56.98 
 29  Brueggemann, Katie             9 GRAFT                       57.14 
 30  Mering, Kim                   10 BARAB                       57.16 
 
Event 7  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All-State:  5:05.79                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  5:10.42                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  5:37.83                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Breunig, Lauren               12 SAUKP                     5:06.09 
  2  Schramka, Terri               11 MADED                     5:10.19 
  3  Cox, Molly                    12 BERGL                     5:10.24 
  4  Peterson-Huber, Cassie        10 SHORE                     5:12.85 
  5  Doute, Dana                   11 KIEL                      5:16.45 
  6  Harmsen, Susan                12 BERGL                     5:17.82 
  7  Clark, Allison                12 SHORE                     5:18.51 
  8  Heaton, Erin                  10 OREGO                     5:20.14 
  9  Nennig, Bailey                 9 GRAFT                     5:22.43 
 10  Alexander, Ana                11 MADED                     5:22.87 
 11  Bennett, Amy                  12 ASHW                      5:23.15 
 12  Clewien, Allie                 9 BERGL                     5:23.96 
 13  Snyder, Jamie                 10 WHITE                     5:25.91 
 14  Shutes, Brittany              11 OREGO                     5:26.89 
 15  Hansen, Kristina              10 WCATM                     5:27.93 
 16  Szerlong, Hannah              10 MILTO                     5:29.10 
 17  Arendt, Jackie                12 DEFOR                     5:29.36 
 18  Muldowney, Colleen            12 MADED                     5:30.16 
 19  Nash, Lisa                    11 SHORE                     5:31.23 
 20  Tobakos, Brittany             11 DEFOR                     5:31.40 
 21  Warmington, Jessica           10 BROOK                     5:34.41 
 22  Lehman, Kristin               11 MILTO                     5:35.77 
 23  Harms, Ashlee                 12 DEFOR                     5:36.34 
 24  Pasch, Whitney                11 WHITB                     5:36.74 
 25  Erbe, Jennifer                12 PLYMO                     5:37.04 
 26  Keeling, Marlie               10 BARAB                     5:37.38 
 27  Colburn, Shannon              10 BERGL                     5:37.58 
 28  Peyer, Brianna                 9 DELDA                     5:37.98 
 29  Epping, Brittney              12 DELDA                     5:38.18 
 30  Alf, Casey                    11 FTATK                     5:39.39 
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2001 Cut-Off:  1:47.00                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Sauk Prairie  'A'                                          1:40.07 
  2  Madison Edgewood  'A'                                      1:42.25 
  3  Oregon  'A'                                                1:42.27 
  4  Waukesha Catholic Memorial  'A'                            1:42.65 
  5  Monroe  'A'                                                1:43.66 
  6  Sturgeon Bay/Gibraltar/Sevasto  'A'                        1:43.72 
  7  Berlin/Green Lake  'A'                                     1:43.89 
  8  Marinette  'A'                                             1:44.28 
  9  Fort Atkinson  'A'                                         1:44.36 
 10  Shorewood  'A'                                             1:44.36 
 11  Port Washingtton  'A'                                      1:44.51 
 12  Milton  'A'                                                1:45.14 
 13  Medford Area  'A'                                          1:45.15 
 14  Lakeland  'A'                                              1:45.56 
 15  Ashwaubenon  'A'                                           1:45.65 
 16  New Berlin West  'A'                                       1:46.06 
 17  River Valley  'A'                                          1:46.43 
 18  DeForest  'A'                                              1:46.52 
 19  Whitnall  'A'                                              1:46.60 
 20  Delavan-Darien  'A'                                        1:46.95 
 21  Waunakee  'A'                                              1:47.57 
 22  Baraboo  'A'                                               1:48.00 
 23  Plymouth  'A'                                              1:48.25 
 24  LaCrosse Logan  'A'                                        1:48.25 
 25  Chilton/Valders  'A'                                       1:48.52 
 26  Shawano Community  'A'                                     1:48.56 
 27  Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw  'A'                        1:48.61 
 28  Tomahawk  'A'                                              1:48.81 
 29  Platteville/Lancaster  'A'                                 1:49.40 
 30  Seymour  'A'                                               1:49.54 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   All-State:    59.10                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  1:00.12                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  1:05.16                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schramka, Terri               11 MADED                       57.67 
  2  Riebe, Kate                   11 WHITN                       59.88 
  3  Hansen, Kristina              10 WCATM                     1:00.07 
  4  Garvey, Kate                  10 WCATM                     1:00.68 
  5  Peterson-Huber, Cassie        10 SHORE                     1:00.93 
  6  Vogts, Heather                12 DEFOR                     1:01.64 
  7  Warnke, Ashley                 9 NEWLO                     1:01.71 
  8  Breunig, Lauren               12 SAUKP                     1:01.96 
  9  Nix, Sheena                   12 WAUNA                     1:02.02 
 10  Ellie, Alyssa                 11 WAUNA                     1:02.54 
 11  Schroeder, Cori               11 DELDA                     1:02.78 
 12  Harmsen, Susan                12 BERGL                     1:03.15 
 13  Hall, Sarah                   10 ASHW                      1:03.17 
 14  Kaminski, Sara                 9 BARAB                     1:03.42 
 15  Maize, Amanda                  9 DELDA                     1:03.48 
 16  Kuber, Kristin                10 TOMAH                     1:03.51 
 17  Seiler, Morgan                10 SAUKP                     1:03.71 
 18  Mulliken, Hollace             12 STBGS                     1:04.13 
 19  Irgens, Kristen                9 TOSAW                     1:04.25 
 20  Johnson, Lauren               10 DEFOR                     1:04.34 
 21  Helmrick, Katie               10 BERGL                     1:04.38 
 22  Stravinski, Mary               9 DEFOR                     1:04.58 
 23  Redlich, Sharon               10 LAKEL                     1:05.19 
 24  Muldowney, Colleen            12 MADED                     1:05.44 
 25  Braun, Megan                  12 ASHW                      1:05.79 
 26  Antos, Anna                   12 MILTO                     1:06.11 
 27  Doute, Dana                   11 KIEL                      1:06.20 
 28  Salm, Emily                    9 CHIVA                     1:06.34 
 29  Geier, Cori                   12 MADED                     1:06.45 
 30  Kardoskee, Michelle            9 ASHW                      1:06.55 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   All-State:  1:06.35                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  1:07.16                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  1:13.62                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Haeger, Emmy                  12 WHITN                     1:05.58 
  2  Rhoades, Jesse                12 MARIN                     1:06.08 
  3  Doute, Dana                   11 KIEL                      1:08.56 
  4  Musbach, Mehgan               11 LAKEL                     1:08.71 
  5  Ritschard, Amber              12 MONRO                     1:09.34 
  6  Breunig, Lauren               12 SAUKP                     1:09.40 
  7  Klotz, Melissa                10 FTATK                     1:09.52 
  8  Mulliken, Hollace             12 STBGS                     1:09.83 
  9  Gielissen, Katie              11 PLYMO                     1:09.93 
 10  Peyer, Brianna                 9 DELDA                     1:10.57 
 11  Fehl, Krista                  11 STBGS                     1:10.82 
 12  Diehl, Emily                  11 SAUKP                     1:11.01 
 13  Eisch, Stephanie               9 MONGR                     1:11.04 
 14  Keeling, Marlie               10 BARAB                     1:11.17 
 15  Evert, Annie                   9 SAUKP                     1:11.47 
 16  Clark, Allison                12 SHORE                     1:11.52 
 17  Dumphy, Alli                  12 MADED                     1:11.66 
 18  Shutes, Brittany              11 OREGO                     1:11.98 
 19  Joppe, Amanda                 11 MILWL                     1:12.22 
 20  Muldowney, Colleen            12 MADED                     1:12.54 
 21  Ranta, Kelsey                  9 WHITN                     1:12.90 
 22  Clayton, Tanya                11 LAXLO                     1:12.94 
 23  Finn, Molly                   10 WCATM                     1:13.06 
 24  Szerlong, Hannah              10 MILTO                     1:13.09 
 25  Rosenberg, Andrea             10 GRAFT                     1:13.45 
 26  Ross, Marika                  11 SHORE                     1:13.68 
 27  Sweeney, Lauren                9 WHITB                     1:14.05 
 28  Willey, Kara                  12 NEBEW                     1:14.20 
 29  Jesmok, Kelly                  9 NEBEE                     1:14.30 
 30  Krintz, Valerie               12 PORTA                     1:14.56 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2001 Cut-Off:  3:59.39                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Shorewood  'A'                                             3:38.39 
  2  Sauk Prairie  'A'                                          3:41.95 
  3  Madison Edgewood  'A'                                      3:42.28 
  4  Waukesha Catholic Memorial  'A'                            3:42.74 
  5  Oregon  'A'                                                3:45.14 
  6  Kiel  'A'                                                  3:45.29 
  7  Fort Atkinson  'A'                                         3:47.51 
  8  Berlin/Green Lake  'A'                                     3:48.66 
  9  Lakeland  'A'                                              3:48.72 
 10  Ashwaubenon  'A'                                           3:48.75 
 11  Milton  'A'                                                3:49.57 
 12  Baraboo  'A'                                               3:50.81 
 13  DeForest  'A'                                              3:52.00 
 14  Plymouth  'A'                                              3:52.02 
 15  Tomahawk  'A'                                              3:52.24 
 16  Port Washingtton  'A'                                      3:52.63 
 17  Delavan-Darien  'A'                                        3:53.73 
 18  New London  'A'                                            3:55.93 
 19  Whitefish Bay  'A'                                         3:56.07 
 20  Sturgeon Bay/Gibraltar/Sevasto  'A'                        3:56.41 
 21  Waunakee  'A'                                              3:57.82 
 22  Grafton  'A'                                               3:58.61 
 23  Medford Area  'A'                                          3:59.19 
 24  Whitnall  'A'                                              4:02.08 
 25  Monroe  'A'                                                4:02.18 
 26  Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw  'A'                        4:02.44 
 27  Shawano Community  'A'                                     4:03.34 
 28  Platteville/Lancaster  'A'                                 4:03.74 
 29  River Falls  'A'                                           4:04.03 
 30  Seymour  'A'                                               4:04.65