Division 1 Girls "Top 30" -Final Report                     
                      Sponsored by :ALL-AMERICAN AQUATICS                      
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2001 Cut-Off:  1:58.66                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Arrowhead  'A'                                             1:46.40 
  2  Madison West  'A'                                          1:51.17 
  3  Madison Memorial  'A'                                      1:51.53 
  4  Menomonie  'A'                                             1:53.23 
  5  Middleton  'A'                                             1:53.86 
  6  Brookfield East  'A'                                       1:53.93 
  7  Homestead  'A'                                             1:54.22 
  8  Stevens Point  'A'                                         1:54.56 
  9  Kenosha Bradford  'A'                                      1:55.10 
 10  Muskego  'A'                                               1:55.23 
 11  Green Bay East/Preble  'A'                                 1:55.25 
 12  Neenah  'A'                                                1:55.31 
 13  Kenosha Tremper  'A'                                       1:55.44 
 14  Verona Area  'A'                                           1:55.68 
 15  Menomonee Falls/Hamilton  'A'                              1:55.94 
 16  Sun Prairie  'A'                                           1:55.97 
 17  Bay Port  'A'                                              1:56.30 
 18  Superior  'A'                                              1:56.85 
 19  Wausau West  'A'                                           1:56.97 
 20  Divine Savior Holy Angels  'A'                             1:57.23 
 21  Waukesha South/Mukonago  'A'                               1:57.65 
 22  Appleton North  'A'                                        1:57.67 
 23  Racine Case  'A'                                           1:57.68 
 24  Watertown  'A'                                             1:58.46 
 25  West Bend East  'A'                                        1:58.60 
 26  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                                   1:59.17 
 27  West Bend West  'A'                                        1:59.43 
 28  Brookfield Central  'A'                                    1:59.57 
 29  Racine Park  'A'                                           1:59.76 
 30  Franklin  'A'                                              2:00.24 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All-State:  1:55.08                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  1:55.81                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  2:01.09                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nettenstrom, Kari             11 ARROW                     1:52.01 
  2  Klanderman, Liz               12 MADWE                     1:52.94 
  3  Jorgensen, Gwen               11 WAUKS                     1:54.76 
  4  Brager, Kristy                11 GRBEP                     1:55.18 
  5  Gelden, Jenny                 11 KENBR                     1:55.28 
  6  Boritzke, Andrea               9 ARROW                     1:55.49 
  7  Skille, Maggie                12 MADWE                     1:55.98 
  8  Hall, Heather                 10 RACCA                     1:56.47 
  9  Lutzen, Jenny                 12 ARROW                     1:57.63 
 10  Thut, Allison                  9 GRBEP                     1:57.69 
 11  Fargen, Bridget               12 MADLA                     1:58.01 
 12  Hathaway, Clare               10 CEDAR                     1:58.48 
 13  DeGrand, Danielle             10 GRBEP                     1:58.65 
 14  Klicka, Jenny                 12 BRKCE                     1:58.69 
 15  Sarna, Jaclyn                 12 BWBBF                     1:58.74 
 16  Vine, Lindsey                 11 ECMEM                     1:59.17 
 17  Brown, Karin                  11 MADME                     1:59.20 
 18  Zappa, Katie                  11 HUDSO                     1:59.20 
 19  Peterson, Kristin             11 MIDDL                     1:59.62 
 20  Cerroni, Kira                 11 MENFH                     1:59.89 
 21  Meyer, Mikayla                12 NEENA                     2:00.34 
 22  Wanezek, Christine            12 BRKEA                     2:00.39 
 23  Polansky, Amy                 11 MENOM                     2:00.53 
 24  Schmidt, Tristine             12 WAUKS                     2:00.54 
 25  Grimes, Kylsie                 9 ARROW                     2:00.58 
 26  Hesiak, Gina                  10 WAUKS                     2:00.65 
 27  McKeith, Emma                 11 MADWE                     2:00.72 
 28  Boehme, Stephanie             11 HOMES                     2:01.02 
 29  Carlisle, Holly               12 RACPA                     2:01.07 
 30  Bogenberger, Lauren           12 ARROW                     2:01.21 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   All-State:  2:07.97                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  2:10.49                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  2:18.71                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boritzke, Andrea               9 ARROW                     2:02.86 
  2  DeGrand, Danielle             10 GRBEP                     2:09.17 
  3  Davis, Brenna                 10 MADWE                     2:09.81 
  4  Cerroni, Kira                 11 MENFH                     2:10.53 
  5  Carlisle, Holly               12 RACPA                     2:10.84 
  6  Wex, Nicki                     9 ARROW                     2:10.93 
  7  Winius, Rachel                12 BRKCE                     2:12.33 
  8  Kent, Gretchen                11 ARROW                     2:12.64 
  9  Mueller, Amanda               12 HOMES                     2:12.75 
 10  Hoff, Chelsea                 10 MIDDL                     2:12.81 
 11  Dlugopolski, Leslie            9 HOMES                     2:13.21 
 12  Klanderman, Liz               12 MADWE                     2:13.22 
 13  Zblewski, Maggie               9 ARROW                     2:13.34 
 14  Toelle, Lisa                   9 BRKEA                     2:13.78 
 15  Levandoski, Lauren            11 MENOM                     2:13.79 
 16  Berndt, Shannon                9 FONDL                     2:14.85 
 17  Hubbard, Erika                10 MADME                     2:15.14 
 18  Polansky, Amy                 11 MENOM                     2:15.40 
 19  Brittain, Meggin              12 BAYPO                     2:15.52 
 20  Russert, Sarah                10 BWBBF                     2:15.60 
 21  Gazvoda, Jacki                12 MADME                     2:15.89 
 22  Acher, Zoe                    11 MADME                     2:16.28 
 23  McNeer, Sarah                 10 BRKCE                     2:16.28 
 24  Dwyer, Jenny                  12 RACCA                     2:17.21 
 25  Sammons, Jaynie               11 MENFH                     2:17.24 
 26  O'Brien, Kacie                10 VERON                     2:17.29 
 27  Hawker, Michal                11 WAUSE                     2:17.33 
 28  Javurak, Gina                 12 ECMEM                     2:17.37 
 29  Noltemeyer, Kara              10 MADME                     2:17.62 
 30  Caldwell, Lindsay             12 WEBEW                     2:18.10 
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All-State:  24.18                                                           
  AS Hon Men:  24.75                                                           
2001 Cut-Off:  25.74                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boritzke, Andrea               9 ARROW                       24.08 
  2  Will, Jenny                   11 HOMES                       24.13 
  3  Caldwell, Lindsay             12 WEBEW                       24.26 
  4  Jacob, Emily                  12 SHEBS                       24.34 
  5  Meredith, Julia                9 RACCA                       24.52 
  6  Luedke, Laura                 10 SHEBS                       24.76 
  7  Sorber, Lily                   9 MADME                       24.79 
  8  O'Brien, Kacie                10 VERON                       24.82 
  9  Grimes, Kylsie                 9 ARROW                       24.86 
 10  Brown, Sara                   12 MADME                       24.88 
 11  Reilly, Erin                  12 HOMES                       24.90 
 12  Schultz, Selena               10 MUSK                        25.00 
 13  Koehler, Kelsey                9 MADEA                       25.04 
 14  Stewart, Katie                12 DCEVE                       25.08 
 15  Stix, Emily                   10 MADME                       25.09 
 16  Brager, Kristy                11 GRBEP                       25.10 
 17  Lutzen, Jenny                 12 ARROW                       25.11 
 18  Schaser, Allison              12 WAUKS                       25.25 
 19  Myers, Laura                  10 CEDAR                       25.25 
 20  Werweth, Natalie              12 BWBBF                       25.27 
 21  Zblewski, Maggie               9 ARROW                       25.28 
 22  Krombach, Tricia              11 APPNO                       25.32 
 23  Prange, Liz                   12 ARROW                       25.34 
 24  Grossklaus, Ann                9 WAUSW                       25.38 
 25  Wild, Callie                  12 SPASH                       25.44 
 26  Thut, Allison                  9 GRBEP                       25.46 
 27  Westfall, Jenny                9 NEENA                       25.49 
 28  Klanderman, Liz               12 MADWE                       25.50 
 29  Priegnitz, Adria              10 WATER                       25.50 
 30  Weske, Alison                  9 SUNPR                       25.58 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   All-State:    58.47                                                         
  AS Hon Men:    59.40                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  1:02.95                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zblewski, Maggie               9 ARROW                       56.85 
  2  Gelden, Jenny                 11 KENBR                       57.27 
  3  Nettenstrom, Kari             11 ARROW                       58.39 
  4  Winius, Rachel                12 BRKCE                       58.71 
  5  Wanezek, Christine            12 BRKEA                       58.87 
  6  Boritzke, Andrea               9 ARROW                       59.43 
  7  McKeith, Emma                 11 MADWE                       59.55 
  8  Reindl, Renee                  9 ARROW                       59.83 
  9  Thut, Allison                  9 GRBEP                     1:00.15 
 10  Digney, Caitlin               11 MADLA                     1:00.19 
 11  Fergusson, Briana             11 MADME                     1:00.22 
 12  Kelly, Katherine              12 MADWE                     1:00.30 
 13  Klanderman, Liz               12 MADWE                     1:00.47 
 14  Imhoff Smith, Katie           11 WAUKN                     1:00.79 
 15  Levandoski, Lauren            11 MENOM                     1:01.23 
 16  Sterling, Chancie             12 LACRC                     1:01.39 
 17  Gazvoda, Jacki                12 MADME                     1:01.55 
 18  Tracy, Lauren                 12 MADWE                     1:01.67 
 19  Cerroni, Kira                 11 MENFH                     1:01.72 
 20  Watring, Brittany             11 KENTR                     1:01.73 
 21  Warzon, Ash                    9 MENFH                     1:01.74 
 22  Herrema, Gretchen             10 MUSK                      1:01.90 
 23  Mann, Kristen                 11 OSHWE                     1:01.96 
 24  Fennema, Lauren               12 KENTR                     1:01.96 
 25  Ferentz, Tina                 12 MENFH                     1:02.08 
 26  Meredith, Julia                9 RACCA                     1:02.13 
 27  Schaser, Allison              12 WAUKS                     1:02.22 
 28  Stanchek, Rachel               9 HUDSO                     1:02.52 
 29  Fischer, Amy                  10 WAUKS                     1:02.59 
 30  Davis, Brenna                 10 MADWE                     1:02.60 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All-State:  52.45                                                           
  AS Hon Men:  53.34                                                           
2001 Cut-Off:  56.08                                                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boritzke, Andrea               9 ARROW                       51.51 
  2  Brager, Kristy                11 GRBEP                       53.07 
  3  Jacob, Emily                  12 SHEBS                       53.07 
  4  Skille, Maggie                12 MADWE                       53.46 
  5  Will, Jenny                   11 HOMES                       53.47 
  6  Klanderman, Liz               12 MADWE                       53.48 
  7  Luedke, Laura                 10 SHEBS                       53.79 
  8  Carlisle, Holly               12 RACPA                       53.89 
  9  Brown, Sara                   12 MADME                       53.91 
 10  Grimes, Kylsie                 9 ARROW                       54.17 
 11  Reilly, Erin                  12 HOMES                       54.47 
 12  Lutzen, Jenny                 12 ARROW                       54.49 
 13  Schultz, Selena               10 MUSK                        54.62 
 14  Vine, Lindsey                 11 ECMEM                       54.67 
 15  Piskun, Caroline              11 SUNPR                       54.74 
 16  Sorber, Lily                   9 MADME                       54.87 
 17  Zappa, Katie                  11 HUDSO                       54.91 
 18  Fargen, Bridget               12 MADLA                       55.00 
 19  Sarna, Jaclyn                 12 BWBBF                       55.03 
 20  DeGrand, Danielle             10 GRBEP                       55.18 
 21  Dlugopolski, Leslie            9 HOMES                       55.38 
 22  Meredith, Julia                9 RACCA                       55.41 
 23  Hathaway, Clare               10 CEDAR                       55.47 
 24  Watring, Brittany             11 KENTR                       55.48 
 25  Frey, Marie                   12 MIDDL                       55.57 
 26  Roecker, Brittany             12 WEBEE                       55.63 
 27  Cerroni, Kira                 11 MENFH                       55.68 
 28  Polansky, Amy                 11 MENOM                       55.70 
 29  Vorenkamp, Erin               12 APPNO                       55.72 
 30  Hawker, Michal                11 WAUSE                       55.73 
 
Event 7  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   All-State:  5:05.79                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  5:10.42                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  5:27.08                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nettenstrom, Kari             11 ARROW                     5:02.18 
  2  Klanderman, Liz               12 MADWE                     5:02.31 
  3  Boritzke, Andrea               9 ARROW                     5:03.87 
  4  Jorgensen, Gwen               11 WAUKS                     5:08.01 
  5  Hubbard, Erika                10 MADME                     5:08.17 
  6  DeGrand, Danielle             10 GRBEP                     5:09.96 
  7  Hall, Heather                 10 RACCA                     5:10.96 
  8  McKeith, Emma                 11 MADWE                     5:12.80 
  9  Gelden, Jenny                 11 KENBR                     5:14.10 
 10  Digney, Caitlin               11 MADLA                     5:16.39 
 11  Cerroni, Kira                 11 MENFH                     5:16.68 
 12  Klicka, Jenny                 12 BRKCE                     5:18.21 
 13  Caucutt, Kaite                11 ECMEM                     5:18.95 
 14  Boehme, Stephanie             11 HOMES                     5:19.89 
 15  Lutzen, Jenny                 12 ARROW                     5:20.89 
 16  Tepper, Stephanie             11 WEBEE                     5:21.19 
 17  Levandoski, Lauren            11 MENOM                     5:21.25 
 18  Zblewski, Maggie               9 ARROW                     5:22.02 
 19  Skille, Maggie                12 MADWE                     5:22.38 
 20  Thut, Allison                  9 GRBEP                     5:22.65 
 21  Bogenberger, Lauren           12 ARROW                     5:23.97 
 22  Schmidt, Tristine             12 WAUKS                     5:24.03 
 23  Brendemuehl, Lisa             10 GERMA                     5:24.20 
 24  Schmelzer, Anne               10 MADWE                     5:24.61 
 25  Franco, Liz                   10 MIDDL                     5:24.76 
 26  Sarna, Jaclyn                 12 BWBBF                     5:25.05 
 27  Westfall, Jenny                9 NEENA                     5:25.24 
 28  Kelly, Katherine              12 MADWE                     5:25.83 
 29  Odorizzi, Dana                10 KENTR                     5:26.80 
 30  Knoche, Lauren                10 MADWE                     5:26.93 
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2001 Cut-Off:  1:45.00                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Arrowhead  'A'                                             1:37.92 
  2  Madison West  'A'                                          1:38.74 
  3  Madison Memorial  'A'                                      1:39.86 
  4  Homestead  'A'                                             1:40.23 
  5  Green Bay East/Preble  'A'                                 1:40.24 
  6  Sheboygan South  'A'                                       1:40.34 
  7  Middleton  'A'                                             1:40.59 
  8  Racine Case  'A'                                           1:40.81 
  9  Badger/Williams Bay/Big Foot  'A'                          1:41.46 
 10  Waukesha South/Mukonago  'A'                               1:41.75 
 11  Appleton North  'A'                                        1:42.22 
 12  Sun Prairie  'A'                                           1:42.65 
 13  Neenah  'A'                                                1:42.70 
 14  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                                   1:42.92 
 15  Wausau East  'A'                                           1:42.97 
 16  Stevens Point  'A'                                         1:43.02 
 17  Madison La Follette  'A'                                   1:43.24 
 18  Rhinelander  'A'                                           1:43.29 
 19  Menomonie  'A'                                             1:43.48 
 20  Hudson  'A'                                                1:43.64 
 21  Superior  'A'                                              1:43.80 
 22  Cedarburg  'A'                                             1:43.93 
 23  West Bend West  'A'                                        1:44.47 
 24  Muskego  'A'                                               1:44.48 
 25  Verona Area  'A'                                           1:44.53 
 26  Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine  'A'                         1:44.78 
 27  Bay Port  'A'                                              1:44.84 
 28  Brookfield East  'A'                                       1:44.93 
 29  Brookfield Central  'A'                                    1:45.14 
 30  Kenosha Bradford  'A'                                      1:45.20 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   All-State:    59.10                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  1:00.12                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  1:03.81                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wex, Nicki                     9 ARROW                       56.27 
  2  Hoff, Chelsea                 10 MIDDL                       59.15 
  3  Gazvoda, Jacki                12 MADME                       59.30 
  4  Stix, Emily                   10 MADME                       59.45 
  5  Davis, Brenna                 10 MADWE                     1:00.32 
  6  Strobel, Abby                 10 NEENA                     1:00.65 
  7  Norsetter, Julia              12 MADWE                     1:00.65 
  8  Watring, Brittany             11 KENTR                     1:00.65 
  9  DeGrand, Danielle             10 GRBEP                     1:00.68 
 10  Nettenstrom, Kari             11 ARROW                     1:00.77 
 11  Brittain, Meggin              12 BAYPO                     1:00.87 
 12  Mueller, Amanda               12 HOMES                     1:01.32 
 13  Green, Katie                  12 ECMEM                     1:01.55 
 14  Schwartz, Leah                10 MIDDL                     1:01.56 
 15  Imhoff Smith, Katie           11 WAUKN                     1:01.64 
 16  Polansky, Amy                 11 MENOM                     1:01.83 
 17  Gant, Nicole                  12 MADME                     1:02.07 
 18  Cerroni, Kira                 11 MENFH                     1:02.18 
 19  Brager, Kristy                11 GRBEP                     1:02.25 
 20  Jacobi, Magan                 11 RHINE                     1:02.33 
 21  Lindholm, Carissa             12 MANTI                     1:02.73 
 22  Holton, Sarah                 10 GREEN                     1:02.75 
 23  Herrema, Gretchen             10 MUSK                      1:02.80 
 24  Isenhart, Whitney             10 GRBSW                     1:03.15 
 25  Meyer, Emily                  11 MADME                     1:03.23 
 26  Maltry, Katie                 10 NEENA                     1:03.38 
 27  Grimes, Kylsie                 9 ARROW                     1:03.43 
 28  Rohde, Jessica                10 WEBEE                     1:03.58 
 29  Jehn, Mandy                   10 WAUSW                     1:03.60 
 30  Toelle, Lisa                   9 BRKEA                     1:03.79 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   All-State:  1:06.35                                                         
  AS Hon Men:  1:07.16                                                         
2001 Cut-Off:  1:12.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zblewski, Maggie               9 ARROW                     1:05.10 
  2  Levandoski, Lauren            11 MENOM                     1:05.77 
  3  Caldwell, Lindsay             12 WEBEW                     1:06.00 
  4  Conners, Jessica              12 DSHA                      1:06.95 
  5  Skille, Maggie                12 MADWE                     1:08.22 
  6  Russert, Sarah                10 BWBBF                     1:08.33 
  7  Reindl, Renee                  9 ARROW                     1:08.48 
  8  Toelle, Lisa                   9 BRKEA                     1:08.76 
  9  O'Brien, Kacie                10 VERON                     1:08.84 
 10  Berndt, Shannon                9 FONDL                     1:09.14 
 11  Hubbard, Erika                10 MADME                     1:09.36 
 12  Wallach, Caitlin              11 DSHA                      1:09.54 
 13  Boritzke, Andrea               9 ARROW                     1:09.76 
 14  Swanson, Maggie               10 MENOM                     1:09.83 
 15  Acher, Zoe                    11 MADME                     1:10.00 
 16  Hillstead, Sharise            10 SPASH                     1:10.51 
 17  Bulat, Maria                  12 MADWE                     1:10.55 
 18  Woodell, Kerry                12 HOMES                     1:10.95 
 19  Weddell, Julie                12 BWBBF                     1:11.15 
 20  Carlisle, Holly               12 RACPA                     1:11.31 
 21  Vetter, Katie                  9 ARROW                     1:11.41 
 22  Baruch, Kelly                 11 HOMES                     1:11.54 
 23  Schlatter, Renee              12 MIDDL                     1:11.56 
 24  Peterson, Kristin             11 MIDDL                     1:11.56 
 25  Sammons, Jaynie               11 MENFH                     1:11.76 
 26  Schettle, Sarah               12 OSHWE                     1:11.93 
 27  Genthe, Jamie                 12 MENFH                     1:11.94 
 28  DeGrand, Danielle             10 GRBEP                     1:12.11 
 29  Sanders, Shannon               9 RACHO                     1:12.22 
 30  Kania, Chelsea                12 MUSK                      1:12.37 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2001 Cut-Off:  3:52.43                                                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Arrowhead  'A'                                             3:32.79 
  2  Madison West  'A'                                          3:36.04 
  3  Green Bay East/Preble  'A'                                 3:38.18 
  4  Homestead  'A'                                             3:38.27 
  5  Madison Memorial  'A'                                      3:39.73 
  6  Middleton  'A'                                             3:41.31 
  7  Waukesha South/Mukonago  'A'                               3:41.39 
  8  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                                   3:41.91 
  9  Kenosha Bradford  'A'                                      3:43.06 
 10  Menomonie  'A'                                             3:43.93 
 11  Sheboygan South  'A'                                       3:44.05 
 12  Neenah  'A'                                                3:44.46 
 13  Wausau East  'A'                                           3:44.79 
 14  Badger/Williams Bay/Big Foot  'A'                          3:45.46 
 15  Racine Case  'A'                                           3:45.98 
 16  Kenosha Tremper  'A'                                       3:46.05 
 17  Brookfield Central  'A'                                    3:46.06 
 18  Menomonee Falls/Hamilton  'A'                              3:46.33 
 19  Appleton North  'A'                                        3:47.04 
 20  Hudson  'A'                                                3:47.06 
 21  Madison La Follette  'A'                                   3:47.40 
 22  Brookfield East  'A'                                       3:48.11 
 23  Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine  'A'                         3:50.30 
 24  Germantown  'A'                                            3:50.37 
 25  Cedarburg  'A'                                             3:50.45 
 26  Wausau West  'A'                                           3:51.81 
 27  West Bend East  'A'                                        3:52.21 
 28  Verona Area  'A'                                           3:54.07 
 29  Rhinelander  'A'                                           3:54.10 
 30  Bay Port  'A'                                              3:55.48